* [ Sweet Madness, Beautiful Release ] *
0 Comments
Thursday, May 31, 2007
Yest was the first night, ever since i-dono-when, i slept without aircon. I feel much better oredi. At least im perspiring! haha

But ive no idea why my head still feels so heavy. Its like the feeling of hang-over. BOO~

I feel hungry but yet each mouthful i take makes me feel nauseous, sick.

Well, lets all pray that i'l fully recover, and i mean no more flu, cough, fever and body aches, by tml yea?

I wana be the healthy cheerful girl once again. The girl who dreads having to workout in the gym or run in the park but somehow doesnt mind jogging on the spot for ten minutes at home in front of the telly after eating a sinful piece of fried chicken wing. haha. The girl who could shop for hours and hours and never give up until she's satisfied with what's she has bought that day. So far, ever since the start of GSS, i spent a total of $204 bucks buying 10-12 items! Ranging from shoes to tops to skirts to accessories! And eversince then, i been saving up by dining at crowded foodcourts rather than fancy restaurants. Quick give me a pat on the shoulder. haha.

Thought my best buy would have to be a tube-top from Mphosis. Its really pretty. Think dar dar likes it too. =) Usual price was $48 bucks but i bought it for about $13 bucks after a MEGA discount. Its a real STEAL. I even got a belt for baby-doll dresses at only $9 bucks! 2 items from Mphosis for only $22?! WOW. I used to spend like 70-90 bucks on 2 Mphosis items la.

Hmmm... im starting to feel abit better now, esp after talking about shopping. hahaha. I shall be a good princess today and stay home the whole day to rest rest rest. I need lots of it. BTW, i watched pirates yest and i dint like it. There was too much dialogue and shows that make me wonder what time it is now usually CMI, Cannot Make It. Well, different people have different opinions, so maybe you guys might like it, i dont noe.
11:43 AM

♥ GIRL PERSONIFIED ♥
Jesus' Girl
21 years old
NUS Biz Undergrad
Chill-ster
Food-a-holic

Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics Glitter Photos

♥ MUSIC ♥

Breathe 2am - anna nalick
♥ GOSSIPS ♥

♥ LOVES ♥
God, New Creation, Dar Dar, Donuts, Calamari, Tom's Palette, Candy Empire, Sweet Treats, Paisley & Creme Cupcakes, RiverIsland, Zara, Bags, Black, Pink, White, NavyBlue, Yellow, Tobie, Flap, Music, Elvin Ng, Edison chen, Baileys Green Tea, Lychee Martini, Hazelnut Praline, Mini Coopers, RX8, Macbooks, Pigging out, Chilling out, Outdoor, Travelling


♥ LINKS ♥
♥ ARCHIVES ♥