* [ Sweet Madness, Beautiful Release ] *
0 Comments
Saturday, May 5, 2007
First week into my school holidays and im starting to feel quite bored oredi. But really, this is what i call LIFE. Its all about being able to do whatever you want, and may i stress, at your OWN PACE, anytime, anyhow and anywhere. Its also a time when you have all the RIGHTS to go out for movies/drinks/shopping as you have no more papers to mug for! Best of all, you lead life with a peace of mind, not having to worry about what you have to study next/what you havent studied and the amount of webcast you havent watched. haha. Those days are over. Its time to enjoy the days where alarm clocks are no longer necessary. =)

I feel like going for a holiday. Get away from my usual lifestyle for a while. Hk's shopping season is coming soon but somehow i just dont have that urge/keen-ness to wana fly to HK. Its kinda scary to think that i acty went to HK 3 times, in a short span of 6 mths, last year. No doubt, the food, especially the roasted duck and dim sum is damn good. Enjoyed my trip with yisi and nene very much! It was my first visit to HK as well. We had a crazy time there. Stuck in the hotel bcoz of the typhoon. Cam-whoring and taking ugly pics of ourselves on the bed. Damn hilarious. We shld plan a trip to Taiwan someday. =)

Right now, i just feel like going to Australia for a holiday. Goldcoast was fun. I loved the beach. The pizzas are cheap and good too! Sydney would be lovely too. Hillsongs Australia, that's where i'l head to first. =)
Am keen on flying to the states as well. Talking about the states, i got a fren to help me buy back a box of krispy kremes! Hopefully she can get it. *Prays Hard*
Alritey, enuf toke, guess i have to find a job and start saving up! Spent $XXX in less than 2 hours on a friday afternoon and now, im left with $XX. Uber pathetic. I dont even dare to print out the bank receipt. BOO~ No more dining at restaurants and no desserts for now, kopitiam and hawker centres it shall be. My dar dar doesnt believe i can do that, but im gonna show him that i can! With an abundance of God's grace, all things are indeed possible!
11:17 PM

♥ GIRL PERSONIFIED ♥
Jesus' Girl
21 years old
NUS Biz Undergrad
Chill-ster
Food-a-holic

Myspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter GraphicsMyspace Glitter Graphics, MySpace Graphics, Glitter Graphics Glitter Photos

♥ MUSIC ♥

Breathe 2am - anna nalick
♥ GOSSIPS ♥

♥ LOVES ♥
God, New Creation, Dar Dar, Donuts, Calamari, Tom's Palette, Candy Empire, Sweet Treats, Paisley & Creme Cupcakes, RiverIsland, Zara, Bags, Black, Pink, White, NavyBlue, Yellow, Tobie, Flap, Music, Elvin Ng, Edison chen, Baileys Green Tea, Lychee Martini, Hazelnut Praline, Mini Coopers, RX8, Macbooks, Pigging out, Chilling out, Outdoor, Travelling


♥ LINKS ♥
♥ ARCHIVES ♥